NVGP Menomonie Crit (June 19, 2010)

 

Results

Elite Men

Overall place Name License Category place Category name Club
1 Kevin SCHAEFER 216157 1 masters 35+ Austinbikes/Revenant
2 Erick Benz 216513 1 men 1,2,3 Team Brain and Spine
3 William Mayavski 23025 2 men 1,2,3 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Alexander Meyer 193722 3 men 1,2,3 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Tristin Bentzler 161188 4 men 1,2,3 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
6 Adam Hanson 108535 5 men 1,2,3 Synergy
7 David Metza 53963 2 masters 35+ Unattached
8 Jacob Boyce 227560 6 men 1,2,3 Synergy
9 Michael Moriarity 294003 7 men 1,2,3 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
10 Christopher Smith 118619 3 masters 35+ Hup United
11 Seth Iverson 267095 8 men 1,2,3 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Joseph Hamlin 225985 4 masters 35+ St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13 Chris Evertsen ChrisEvertsen 5 masters 35+ Island Boy Racing
14 Andrew Frye 243510 6 masters 35+ BikeThrow Racing
15 Andrew Kruse 160686 9 men 1,2,3 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
16 Tom PEICHEL 209405 7 masters 35+ Kaladi-Subway
17 Gregory Kondrasuk 19616 8 masters 35+ Chippewa Valley Cycling Club
18 Michael Phillips 200784 9 masters 35+ G.S. Circo Azzurro
19 Caleb Donaldson 224416 10 men 1,2,3 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20 Tim Smith 241621 11 men 1,2,3 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
21 Gregory Pautsch 180532 10 masters 35+ Planet Bike

Men 4,5

Overall place Name License Category place Category name Club
1 Erik Sanders 290718 1 men 4,5 Unattached
2 Brady Prenzlow 307715 2 men 4,5 Loon State Cyclists
3 Jeff Overby 103827 3 men 4,5 RVCC
4 Charles Spanjers 314112 4 men 4,5 Unattached
5 Devin OBrien 319334 5 men 4,5 Unattached
6 Eric SORENSON EricSorenson 6 men 4,5 Unattached
7 Todd Peterson 292998 7 men 4,5 Silver Cycling
8 Brian Kozicki 164415 8 men 4,5 Unattached
9 Kyle Olson 298937 9 men 4,5 Unattached
10 John HERTEL 286538 10 men 4,5 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
11 Buckley Birkholz 310285 11 men 4,5 Unattached
12 Bradley Guertin 316492 12 men 4,5 Unattached
13 Tim MROZINSKI TimMrozinski 13 men 4,5 Unattached
14 Andrew Gislason 298567 14 men 4,5 Unattached
15 Jeffrey BUSHENDORF 298060 15 men 4,5 Unattached
16 Philip Schommer PhilipSchommer 16 men 4,5 Unattached
17 Robert Nelson RobertNelson 17 men 4,5 Unattached
18 Greg Anderson GregAnderson 18 men 4,5 Unattached

Women and Juniors

Overall place Name License Category place Category name Club
1 Alexander Meyer 193722 1 juniors 16+ St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Aaron Shaw 264910 2 juniors 16+ Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Ryan Shaw 276375 3 juniors 16+ Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4 Laura Krueger 263277 1 women open Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5 Jennifer Burtner 273510 2 women open Olympia Ortho
6 Joan Carlson 296999 3 women open River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
7 Bonnie Donzella 137107 4 women open St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 Joanna Bechtel 272856 5 women open Code Three Womens Cycling
9 Abby Reuss AbbyRuess 6 women open St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Logan Brueck 316048 4 juniors 16+ St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11 Niki Soderberg 310193 7 women open Unattached
12 Cathie Schaup KathieScheup 8 women open Planet Bike
13 Madonna Lindgren 279127 9 women open Silver Cycling
14 Shannon Edel 305539 10 women open Unattached
15 Jean MROZINSKI JeanMrozinski 11 women open Unattached
16 Joy ALLISON 274567 12 women open WCCRT
17 Samantha BUSHENDORF 316720 13 women open Unattached
18 Jacob Anderson JacobAnderson 5 juniors 16+ Unattached
Banner
Banner
Banner