MN State Cyclocross Championships (November 19, 2011)

 

Results

Beginner Women

Overall place Name License Category place Category name Club
1 Patricia Schmidt 297027 1 Women 4 Unattached
2 Kari Gates 191922 2 Women 4 Velo Duluth
3 Dana Buddenbaum 185483 3 Women 4 Silver Cycling
4 Rachael Jensen 288627 1 Junior girls 15-18 TEAM GEARGRINDER
5 Tina Olson 213217 4 Women 4 Big Ring Flyers
6 Patty Costello 302062 5 Women 4 Plan C
7 Lori Belz 80526 6 Women 4 Unattached
8 Anya Malarski 302412 1 Junior girls 10-14 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
9 julie thompson 327888 7 Women 4 Unattached
10 Kristi Hanson 323632 8 Women 4 Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Valerie McGoldrick 302230 2 Junior girls 15-18 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
12 Maya Espinosa 361291 2 Junior girls 10-14 SPBRC
999 Amy JoFuller 359312 999 Women 4 Method Cycles
999 Linsey Hamilton 266416 999 Women 4 Synergy
999 Nicolette Reker 308210 999 Women 4 Bianchi/Grand Performance

Elite Men

Overall place Name License Category place Category name Club
1 Jordan Cullen 229280 1 Men 1/2 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
2 CJ Faulkner 244650 2 Men 1/2 Crossniacs
3 Jesse Rients 147524 3 Men 1/2 Kuhl/Bicycle Fit Guru
4 Christopher Smith 118619 1 Masters 35+ Hup United
5 Matthew Petersen 244920 4 Men 1/2 Balance Cycling/Eriks Bike Shop
6 Jay Henderson 15779 2 Masters 35+ Silver Cycling
7 Matthew Allen 200426 5 Men 1/2 Behind-Bars/LGR
8 Jake Begley 268804 6 Men 1/2 Eriks Bike Shop
9 Brian Koeneman 46700 3 Masters 35+ Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Jacob Boyce 227560 7 Men 1/2 Synergy
11 Jason Snider 33354 4 Masters 35+ Silver Cycling
12 Pat Lemieux 210769 8 Men 1/2 Kenda/5-HR Pro Cycling
13 Nicholas Vetter 263471 9 Men 1/2 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Paul Ellis 84976 10 Men 1/2 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15 Dan Jansen 17677 5 Masters 35+ Unattached
16 Kent Throlson 179235 6 Masters 35+ Loon State Cyclists
17 Jason Wenk 238817 11 Men 1/2 Unattached
18 Paul Thoresen 35511 7 Masters 35+ Stevens/Plan C
19 Daniel Jacobsen 277887 12 Men 1/2 Omnium Racing
20 Andrew Dahl 8504 8 Masters 35+ Specialized
21 Lonie Sauber 314254 13 Men 1/2 LCR
22 Brandon Krawczyk 232232 14 Men 1/2 GrandStay Hotels
23 Daniel Casper 214654 9 Masters 35+ GrandStay Hotels
24 John Struchynski 161308 10 Masters 35+ Great Plains Cycling Club
25 Scott Robertson 75507 11 Masters 35+ Curt Goodrich Cyclocross Team
26 Rick Laliberte 210611 12 Masters 35+ Synergy
27 Keven Kvalsten 149743 15 Men 1/2 Kenwood Racing
28 Mark Mlinar 48557 16 Men 1/2 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
29 Matt Muyres 160576 13 Masters 35+ Synergy
30 Fred Feirn 54313 14 Masters 35+ Specialized
31 Olivier Vrambout 121438 15 Masters 35+ WaffleVan.com
32 Barry Tungseth 211935 16 Masters 35+ The Bikery Du Nord
33 Scott Cave 147556 17 Masters 35+ Silver Cycling
997 James Buddenbaum 185684 997 Men 1/2 Silver Cycling
997 Adam Froemming 160145 997 Men 1/2 MBRC/Flanders
997 Sam Beveridge 312526 997 Masters 35+ Freewheel Bike
999 Keith Bianchi 188055 999 Masters 35+ St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
999 Andy Reichert 49810 999 Masters 35+ Birchwood/GIS
999 Douglas Swanson 102633 999 Men 1/2 GrandStay Hotels
999 Asa Jacobs 294425 999 Men 1/2 Great Plains Cycling Club
999 Spencer Haugh 214228 999 Men 1/2 Behind-Bars/LGR
999 Christopher Fisher 182827 999 Men 1/2 Crossinacs
999 Guy Alvarez 155011 999 Masters 35+ G.S. Circo Azzurro
999 Isaac Young 326552 999 Masters 35+ Unattached
999 John Goeddertz JohnGoeddertz 999 Masters 35+ rimsleys Garage
999 Ian Stanford 175718 999 Men 1/2 GrandStay Hotels
999 Joshua Roeser 160630 999 Men 1/2 Bicycle Fit Guru
999 Martin Rudnick 298216 999 Masters 35+ Behind-Bars/LGR
999 Jacob Helmbrecht 151943 999 Men 1/2 Freewheel Bike

Elite Women

Overall place Name License Category place Category name Club
1 Jenna Rinehart 160568 1 Women 1/2 Specialized
2 Bianca Bergman 281786 2 Women 1/2 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3 Linda Sone 224939 3 Women 1/2 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4 Jeanne Fleck 302812 4 Women 1/2 Velo Duluth
5 Terra James 281803 5 Women 1/2 Angie's Kettle Core/Bikery du Nord
6 Corey Coogan Cisek 261947 6 Women 1/2 Team Plan C
7 Rachel Howard 360894 1 Women 3 Velo Duluth
8 Kristy Henderson 264109 2 Women 3 Silver Cycling
9 Niki Soderberg 310193 3 Women 3 Team Kenda
10 Linda Cooper 235018 4 Women 3 GPCC
11 Jennifer Nowlin 281920 7 Women 1/2 Birchwood/GIS
12 Meredith Rambow 304746 5 Women 3 Birchwood/GIS
13 heather thoerner 112633 8 Women 1/2 Birchwood/GIS
14 Rebecca Sauber 235476 9 Women 1/2 Unattached
15 Anne Grabowski 57292 6 Women 3 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
16 Carrie Sansome 211756 7 Women 3 Unattached
17 Beckie Alexander 12525 8 Women 3 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
18 Kris Brazil 238279 9 Women 3 UAT
19 Martha Flynn-Kauth 326212 10 Women 3 Birchwood/GIS
20 Jeanette Sample 223137 11 Women 3 MBRC/Flanders
21 Chelsea Strate 320994 12 Women 3 Behind-Bars/LGR
22 Alison Tungseth 261843 13 Women 3 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
997 Nikki Reker 311375 997 Women 3 Unattached
999 Sherry Berde Townsend 158605 999 Women 3 Gopher Wheelmen
999 Alex Kerl 240408 999 Women 3 Behind bars lgr

Junior Boys

Overall place Name License Category place Category name Club
1 Nils Boberg 284823 1 Junior boys 15-18 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Ethan Furois 322612 2 Junior boys 15-18 Gopher Wheelmen
3 Andris Delins 333848 3 Junior boys 15-18 Unattached
4 Josey Weik 297766 4 Junior boys 15-18 I.S. Corp
5 Alec Porter 311313 5 Junior boys 15-18 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Colin Catlin 295785 6 Junior boys 15-18 Gopher Wheelmen
7 quentin ikutashodde 360457 7 Junior boys 15-18 Synergy
8 Daniel Svedberg 278187 8 Junior boys 15-18 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
9 marcus warrington marcuswarrington 9 Junior boys 15-18 Unattached
10 Brian Gaines 244626 10 Junior boys 15-18 Gopher Wheelmen
11 Thomas Wavrin 342900 11 Junior boys 15-18 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
12 Paul Dahlen 284809 12 Junior boys 15-18 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
13 Edison Foster 358142 1 Junior boys 10-14 Unattached
14 Alasdair Boyle 353720 13 Junior boys 15-18 Unattached
15 Logan Anderson 340696 14 Junior boys 15-18 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16 Nick Carter 361308 2 Junior boys 10-14 Birchwood/GIS
17 nick gordon nickgordon 3 Junior boys 10-14 Unattached
18 Ethan Peterson 360805 4 Junior boys 10-14 Birchwood/GIS
19 Wyatt Furois 361699 5 Junior boys 10-14 Gopher Wheelmen
20 Reece Oleson 349404 15 Junior boys 15-18 Angry Catfish
21 Luke Dahlen LukeDahlen 6 Junior boys 10-14 Unattached
22 Samuel Hayden SamuelHayden 16 Junior boys 15-18 Unattached
997 Michael Gaines 244643 997 Junior boys 15-18 Gopher Wheelmen
999 David Hart 289783 999 Junior boys 15-18 Gopher Wheelmen
999 Ellis Nordhougen 361303 999 Junior boys 10-14 Unattached

Masters Men

Overall place Name License Category place Category name Club
1 Mike Phillips 84647 1 Masters 45+ Unattached
2 Thomas Thornquest 147521 2 Masters 45+ Kenwood Racing
3 Paul Schoening 31734 3 Masters 45+ Team Plan C
4 Steve Laurel 240886 4 Masters 45+ Unattached
5 William Kuster 59499 5 Masters 45+ Loon State Cyclists
6 John Thompson 63849 6 Masters 45+ Bianchi/Grand Performance
7 Ladric Grant 147307 7 Masters 45+ Crossniacs
8 Drew Holbrook 16497 8 Masters 45+ Freewheel Bike
9 Mark Rathbun 149700 9 Masters 45+ Minnesota Cycling Team
10 Thomas Manderfeld 82764 10 Masters 45+ Revolution Cycle and Ski
11 Peter Leugers 302609 11 Masters 45+ Rapha
12 Jon Friedell 194324 12 Masters 45+ Kenwood Racing
13 Jeffrey Hilligoss 16228 13 Masters 45+ Unattached
14 todd trembley 217961 14 Masters 45+ Unattached
15 Robert Belz 87690 15 Masters 45+ LCR
16 Dan Inderieden 218333 16 Masters 45+ Unattached
17 Robert Ogren 232145 1 Masters 55+ Kenwood Racing
18 Karl Svedberg 296081 17 Masters 45+ Chilkoot Velo
19 al iverson aliverson 2 Masters 55+ Unattached
20 Dan Schueller 213088 18 Masters 45+ Gopher Wheelmen
21 Matt Huron 17220 19 Masters 45+ kenwood
22 Adam Grafa 309212 20 Masters 45+ Birchwood/GIS
23 Steven Wenzel 235023 21 Masters 45+ Maplelag
24 Paul Inkala 245256 22 Masters 45+ Unattached
25 Michael Cisek 269355 3 Masters 55+ Team Plan C
26 Tim Holmstrom 64807 4 Masters 55+ Unattached
27 Eric Swenson 212056 23 Masters 45+ Smartstop/MOB
28 Mark Overgaard 297849 24 Masters 45+ Gopher Wheelmen
29 Patrick Rasmus 61542 25 Masters 45+ Spring Street Sports
30 Jeremy Norton 304499 26 Masters 45+ Behind-Bars/LGR
31 David Uppgaard 316044 27 Masters 45+ Gopher Wheelmen
32 John Stamm 149093 5 Masters 55+ Loon State Cyclists
33 Steven Hirsh 290283 6 Masters 55+ Birchwood
34 Matt Moore 24937 7 Masters 55+ Unattached
35 Bruce Anderson 117944 28 Masters 45+ Unattached
997 Kevin Lennon 46707 997 Masters 55+ Minnesota Cycling Team
997 Daniel Cleary 143486 997 Masters 45+ BikeThrow Racing
999 Charles Parsons 242039 999 Masters 45+ Unattached
999 Dave Hoglund 321710 999 Masters 45+ Loon State Cyclists
999 Heath Weisbrod 228026 999 Masters 45+ Unattached
999 Scott Robertson 75507 999 Masters 45+ Curt Goodrich Cyclocross Team

Men 3

Overall place Name License Category place Category name Club
1 Mitch Nordahl 312426 1 Men 3 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Kesha Zavyalov 319002 2 Men 3 Omnium Racing
3 Charles Simacek 230406 3 Men 3 Unattached
4 Ronald Williams 142191 4 Men 3 Velo Duluth
5 Fred Mills 261006 5 Men 3 MCT/Freewheel
6 Brandon Manske 292551 6 Men 3 Balance Cycling/Eriks Bike Shop
7 Dan Wheeler 227791 7 Men 3 Gopher Wheelman
8 Martin Rudnick 298216 8 Men 3 Behind-Bars/LGR
9 drew wilson 321766 9 Men 3 Unattached
10 Justin Rinehart 149501 10 Men 3 Specialized
11 Matt Leizinger 284245 11 Men 3 Unattached
12 Jeff Ingham 218867 12 Men 3 Gopher Wheelmen
13 chris yotter 318312 13 Men 3 Unattached
14 Steve Pribyl 297161 14 Men 3 Unattached
15 Taylor Krosbakken 329126 15 Men 3 Unattached
16 Josh Collins 133808 16 Men 3 Unattached
17 Joel Sellman 270545 17 Men 3 Crossniacs
18 Caleb Donaldson 224416 18 Men 3 Omnium Racing
19 Samuel Bramel 291951 19 Men 3 Gopher Wheelmen
20 Taylor George 245466 20 Men 3 Birchwood/GIS
21 Jeremy Ames 285970 21 Men 3 Unattached
22 Kevin Reker 294964 22 Men 3 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
23 Grant Larvick 328058 23 Men 3 Unattached
24 Thomas Lapinski 119574 24 Men 3 Freewheel
25 Benjamin Cox 313208 25 Men 3 Birchwood/GIS
26 Chris Van Ert 230802 26 Men 3 Peace Coffee Racing
27 Steven Pippin 103461 27 Men 3 Minnesota Cycling Team
28 Matt Stein 221389 28 Men 3 Silver Cycling
29 Erik Sorensen 223177 29 Men 3 Unattached
30 Bruce Martens 212731 30 Men 3 Sho-Air MN
31 Michael Moriarity 294003 31 Men 3 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
32 Ryan Guy 116933 32 Men 3 Unattached
33 Andrew Barlage 301985 33 Men 3 Unattached
34 Adam Rambow 302222 34 Men 3 Birchwood/GIS
35 David Gabrys 70955 35 Men 3 Unattached
36 Todd Sample 228660 36 Men 3 behind bars
37 Ryan Marsel 313268 37 Men 3 Behind-Bars/LGR
38 chris Sur 302904 38 Men 3 Unattached
39 John McGuire 318996 39 Men 3 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
40 tim gut 326968 40 Men 3 Angry Catfish
41 Vince Rosetta 254966 41 Men 3 Alchemy Racing Team
42 Daniel Boyles 278248 42 Men 3 behind bars
43 Adam Birr 211747 43 Men 3 Velo Rochester
44 Ryan Cate 161311 44 Men 3 Unattached
45 Aaron Lael 217808 45 Men 3 Paramount Sports
46 mike constant mikeconstant 46 Men 3 Crossniacs
47 Joe Moyer 220267 47 Men 3 Peace Coffee Racing
48 Aaron Pidde 133195 48 Men 3 Silver Cycling
49 Matthew Lysne 253300 49 Men 3 Unattached
50 Jason Digman 245677 50 Men 3 Dig It Cycling
51 Andrew Chaffe 159664 51 Men 3 G.S. Circo Azzurro
52 Josey Weik 297766 52 Men 3 I.S. Corp
53 Ted Clausen 326712 53 Men 3 Unattached
54 Mark Long 254201 54 Men 3 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
55 erik paulsen 284912 55 Men 3 Crossniacs
56 matt engen 329808 56 Men 3 Unattached
997 David Olheiser 316402 997 Men 3 Synergy
997 Sam Beveridge 312526 997 Men 3 Freewheel Bike
999 William Mayavski 23025 999 Men 3 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
999 Brady Prenzlow 307715 999 Men 3 Balance Cycling/Eriks Bike Shop
999 Bryan Hill 315814 999 Men 3 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
999 Chris Ames 151387 999 Men 3 Freewheel Bike
999 Tim Stone 200623 999 Men 3 Kenwood Racing
999 Ethan Furois 322612 999 Men 3 Gopher Wheelmen
999 Jeffrey Austin - Phillips 166411 999 Men 3 Behind-Bars/LGR
999 Ian Johnson 300764 999 Men 3 Behind-Bars/LGR
999 David Peterson 122742 999 Men 3 Unattached
999 Alec Porter 311313 999 Men 3 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men 4

Overall place Name License Category place Category name Club
1 Aaron Shaw 264910 1 Men 4 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Derek Van De Velde 360270 2 Men 4 Unattached
3 Jeff Peterson 327274 3 Men 4 Unattached
4 Reece Oleson 349404 4 Men 4 Angry Catfish
5 Mitchel Bruns 361998 5 Men 4 Unattached
6 Mike Brotman 360474 6 Men 4 Unattached
7 Matthew Sonke 327474 7 Men 4 Unattached
8 Chris Gibbs 361301 8 Men 4 LCR
9 Seth Iverson 267095 9 Men 4 Omnium Racing
10 Tom Puzak 161525 10 Men 4 Unattached
11 Russ Vander Wiel 179806 11 Men 4 Loon State Cyclists
12 Benjamin Johnson 295908 12 Men 4 Unattached
13 Brian Bice 360268 13 Men 4 Unattached
14 William Dick 360265 14 Men 4 Unattached
15 Nat McIntyre 360271 15 Men 4 Unattached
16 James Kauth 342876 16 Men 4 Birchwood/GIS
17 Todd Hoekstra 314978 17 Men 4 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18 Brian Karpen 262083 18 Men 4 Omnium Racing
19 Benjamin Metzger 266233 19 Men 4 Team Plan C
20 Eric Boyles EricBoyles 20 Men 4 Continental
21 Christopher Kleingartner 301664 21 Men 4 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
22 Matt Lovaas 221930 22 Men 4 International Christian Cycling Club
23 Dave Hoglund 321710 23 Men 4 Loon State Cyclists
24 stephen wilson 304044 24 Men 4 Peace Coffee Racing
25 Joel Boelke 297050 25 Men 4 International Christian Cycling Club
26 Christoffer Graham 56693 26 Men 4 Unattached
27 Bruce Porter 358801 27 Men 4 Bianchi/Grand Performance
28 Jeff Damm 360269 28 Men 4 Unattached
29 Barry Schmitt 182024 29 Men 4 Unattached
30 Loren Gordon LorenGordon 30 Men 4 Unattached
31 John Knudson 122893 31 Men 4 Unattached
32 Josh Holst 117059 32 Men 4 Unattached
33 Benjamin Schinke 221927 33 Men 4 Balance Cycling/Eriks Bike Shop
34 Gary Underdahl 244139 34 Men 4 Unattached
35 Todd Siegwart 329180 35 Men 4 Unattached
36 Todd Fawcett 296468 36 Men 4 Synergy
37 robert tomb 114739 37 Men 4 Athletes Under Construction
38 Robert Tuma 131162 38 Men 4 Unattached
39 Ben Bastian BenBastian 39 Men 4 Unattached
40 Brett Hooton 16693 40 Men 4 Unattached
41 Paul Sanders 272560 41 Men 4 Unattached
42 Jerry Washatka JerryWashatka 42 Men 4 Unattached
43 Isaac Giesen 278942 43 Men 4 Unattached
44 Erin Young 349220 44 Men 4 Unattached
45 Kent Furois 341008 45 Men 4 Gopher Wheelmen
46 Larry Warrington LarryWarrington 46 Men 4 SPH Cycles
47 Brian Malaski 68091 47 Men 4 Gopher Wheelmen
48 Prashant Singh 351318 48 Men 4 Unattached
999 Kevin Brandt 350762 999 Men 4 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
Banner
Banner
Banner